IANA-MAU-MIB

File: IANA-MAU-MIB.mib (37719 bytes)

Imported modules

SNMPv2-SMI SNMPv2-TC

Imported symbols

MODULE-IDENTITY OBJECT-IDENTITY mib-2
TEXTUAL-CONVENTION

Defined Types

IANAifMauTypeListBits  
This data type is used as the syntax of the ifMauTypeListBits object in the (updated) definition of MAU-MIB's ifMauTable. The most recent version of this textual convention is available in the online version of this MIB module on the IANA web site. Requests for new values should be made to IANA via email (iana&iana.org). Note that changes in this textual convention SHALL be synchronized with relevant changes in the dot3MauType OBJECT-IDENTITIES.
TEXTUAL-CONVENTION    
  BITS bOther(0), bAUI(1), b10base5(2), bFoirl(3), b10base2(4), b10baseT(5), b10baseFP(6), b10baseFB(7), b10baseFL(8), b10broad36(9), b10baseTHD(10), b10baseTFD(11), b10baseFLHD(12), b10baseFLFD(13), b100baseT4(14), b100baseTXHD(15), b100baseTXFD(16), b100baseFXHD(17), b100baseFXFD(18), b100baseT2HD(19), b100baseT2FD(20), b1000baseXHD(21), b1000baseXFD(22), b1000baseLXHD(23), b1000baseLXFD(24), b1000baseSXHD(25), b1000baseSXFD(26), b1000baseCXHD(27), b1000baseCXFD(28), b1000baseTHD(29), b1000baseTFD(30), b10GbaseX(31), b10GbaseLX4(32), b10GbaseR(33), b10GbaseER(34), b10GbaseLR(35), b10GbaseSR(36), b10GbaseW(37), b10GbaseEW(38), b10GbaseLW(39), b10GbaseSW(40), b10GbaseCX4(41), b2BaseTL(42), b10PassTS(43), b100BaseBX10D(44), b100BaseBX10U(45), b100BaseLX10(46), b1000BaseBX10D(47), b1000BaseBX10U(48), b1000BaseLX10(49), b1000BasePX10D(50), b1000BasePX10U(51), b1000BasePX20D(52), b1000BasePX20U(53), b10GbaseT(54), b10GbaseLRM(55), b1000baseKX(56), b10GbaseKX4(57), b10GbaseKR(58), b10G1GbasePRXD1(59), b10G1GbasePRXD2(60), b10G1GbasePRXD3(61), b10G1GbasePRXU1(62), b10G1GbasePRXU2(63), b10G1GbasePRXU3(64), b10GbasePRD1(65), b10GbasePRD2(66), b10GbasePRD3(67), b10GbasePRU1(68), b10GbasePRU3(69)  

IANAifMauMediaAvailable  
This data type is used as the syntax of the ifMauMediaAvailable and rpMauMediaAvailable objects in the (updated) definition of MAU-MIB's ifMauTable and rpMauTable respectively. Possible values are: other(1) - undefined (not listed below) unknown(2) - MAU's true state is unknown; e.g., during initialization available(3) - link, light, or loopback is normal notAvailable(4) - link loss, low light, or no loopback remoteFault(5) - a fault has been detected at the remote end of the link. This value applies to 10BASE-FB, 100BASE-T4 Far End Fault Indication and non-specified remote faults from a system running auto-negotiation invalidSignal(6) - invalid signal has been received from the other end of the link, 10BASE-FB only remoteJabber(7) - remote fault, due to jabber remoteLinkLoss(8) - remote fault, due to link loss remoteTest(9) - remote fault, due to test offline(10) - offline, Clause 37 Auto-Negotiation only autoNegError(11) - Auto-Negotiation Error, Clause 37 Auto-Negotiation only pmdLinkFault(12) - PMA/PMD receive link fault. In case of PAF (2BASE-TL / 10PASS-TS PHYs), all PMEs in the aggregation group have detected a link fault wisFrameLoss(13) - WIS loss of frame, 10GBASE-W only wisSignalLoss(14) - WIS loss of signal, 10GBASE-W only pcsLinkFault(15) - PCS receive link fault excessiveBER(16) - PCS Bit Error Ratio monitor reporting excessive error ratio dxsLinkFault(17) - DTE XGXS receive link fault, XAUI only pxsLinkFault(18) - PHY XGXS receive link fault, XAUI only availableReduced(19) - link normal, reduced bandwidth, 2BASE-TL / 10PASS-TS only ready(20) - at least one PME in the aggregation group is detecting handshake tones, 2BASE-TL / 10PASS-TS only If the MAU is a 10M b/s link or fiber type (FOIRL, 10BASE-T, 10BASE-F), then this is equivalent to the link test fail state/low light function. For an AUI, 10BASE2, 10BASE5, or 10BROAD36 MAU, this indicates whether loopback is detected on the DI circuit. The value of this attribute persists between packets for MAU types AUI, 10BASE5, 10BASE2, 10BROAD36, and 10BASEFP. At power-up or following a reset, the Media Available state will be unknown(2) for AUI, 10BASE5, 10BASE2, 10BROAD36, and 10BASE-FP MAUs. For these MAUs loopback will be tested on each transmission during which no collision is detected. If DI is receiving input when DO returns to IDL after a transmission and there has been no collision during the transmission, then loopback will be detected. The Media Available state will only change during noncollided transmissions for AUI, 10BASE2, 10BASE5, 10BROAD36, and 10BASE-FP MAUs. For 100BASE-T2, 100BASE-T4, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX10, and 100BASE-BX10 PHYs the enumerations match the states within the link integrity state diagram. Any MAU that implements management of [IEEE802.3] Clause 28 Auto-Negotiation, will map remote fault indication to remoteFault(5). Any MAU that implements management of Clause 37 Auto-Negotiation, will map the received RF1 and RF2 bits as follows: Offline maps to offline(10), Link_Failure maps to remoteFault(5), and Auto-Negotiation Error maps to autoNegError(11). The value remoteFault(5) applies to 10BASE-FB remote fault indication, the 100BASE-X far-end fault indication, and nonspecified remote faults from a system running Clause 28 Auto-Negotiation. The value remoteJabber(7), remoteLink loss(8), or remoteTest(9) SHOULD be used instead of remoteFault(5) where the reason for remote fault is identified in the remote signaling protocol. Where a Clause 22 MII or Clause 35 GMII is present, a logic one in the remote fault bit maps to the value remoteFault(5), a logic zero in the link status bit maps to the enumeration notAvailable(4). The value notAvailable(4) takes precedence over remoteFault(5). For 2BASE-TL and 10PASS-TS PHYs, the value unknown(2) maps to the condition where the PHY (PCS with connected PMEs) is initializing, the value ready(20) maps to the condition where the interface is down and at least one PME in the aggregation group is ready for handshake, the value available(3) maps to the condition where all the PMEs in the aggregation group are up, the value notAvailable(4) maps to the condition where all the PMEs in the aggregation group are down and no handshake tones are detected, the value availableReduced(19) maps to the condition where the interface is up, a link fault is detected at the receive direction by one or more PMEs in the aggregation group, but at least one PME is up and the enumeration pmdLinkFault(12) maps to the condition where a link fault is detected at the receive direction by all of the PMEs in the aggregation group. For 10 Gb/s the enumerations map to value of the link_fault variable within the Link Fault Signaling state diagram as follows: the value OK maps to the value available(3), the value Local Fault maps to the value notAvailable(4), and the value Remote Fault maps to the value remoteFault(5). The value pmdLinkFault(12), wisFrameLoss(13), wisSignalLoss(14), pcsLinkFault(15), excessiveBER(16), or dxsLinkFault(17) SHOULD be used instead of the value notAvailable(4), where the reason for the Local Fault state can be identified through the use of the Clause 45 MDIO Interface. Where multiple reasons for the Local Fault state can be identified, only the highest precedence error SHOULD be reported. This precedence in descending order is as follows: pxsLinkFault pmdLinkFault wisFrameLoss wisSignalLoss pcsLinkFault excessiveBER dxsLinkFault. Where a Clause 45 MDIO interface is present a logic zero in the PMA/PMD Receive link status bit ([IEEE802.3] Section 45.2.1.2.2) maps to the value pmdLinkFault(12), logic one in the LOF status bit (Section 45.2.2.10.4) maps to the value wisFrameLoss(13), a logic one in the LOS status bit (Section 45.2.2.10.5) maps to the value wisSignalLoss, a logic zero in the PCS Receive link status bit (Section 45.2.3.2.2) maps to the value pcsLinkFault(15), a logic one in the 10GBASE-R PCS Latched high BER status bit (Section 45.2.3.12.2) maps to the value excessiveBER, a logic zero in the DTE XS receive link status bit (Section 45.2.5.2.2) maps to the value dxsLinkFault(17) and a logic zero in the PHY XS transmit link status bit (Section 45.2.4.2.2) maps to the value pxsLinkFault(18). The most recent version of this textual convention is available in the online version of this MIB module on the IANA web site. Requests for new values should be made to IANA via email (iana&iana.org).
TEXTUAL-CONVENTION    
  INTEGER other(1), unknown(2), available(3), notAvailable(4), remoteFault(5), invalidSignal(6), remoteJabber(7), remoteLinkLoss(8), remoteTest(9), offline(10), autoNegError(11), pmdLinkFault(12), wisFrameLoss(13), wisSignalLoss(14), pcsLinkFault(15), excessiveBER(16), dxsLinkFault(17), pxsLinkFault(18), availableReduced(19), ready(20)  

IANAifMauAutoNegCapBits  
This data type is used as the syntax of the ifMauAutoNegCapabilityBits, ifMauAutoNegCapAdvertisedBits, and ifMauAutoNegCapReceivedBits objects in the (updated) definition of MAU-MIB's ifMauAutoNegTable. The most recent version of this textual convention is available in the online version of this MIB module on the IANA web site. Requests for new values should be made to IANA via email (iana&iana.org).
TEXTUAL-CONVENTION    
  BITS bOther(0), b10baseT(1), b10baseTFD(2), b100baseT4(3), b100baseTX(4), b100baseTXFD(5), b100baseT2(6), b100baseT2FD(7), bFdxPause(8), bFdxAPause(9), bFdxSPause(10), bFdxBPause(11), b1000baseX(12), b1000baseXFD(13), b1000baseT(14), b1000baseTFD(15), b10GbaseT(16), b1000baseKX(17), b10GbaseKX4(18), b10GbaseKR(19)  

IANAifJackType  
Common enumeration values for repeater and interface MAU jack types. This data type is used as the syntax of the ifJackType and rpJackType objects in the (updated) definition of MAU-MIB's ifJackTable and rpJackTable respectively. Possible values are: other(1) - undefined or unknown rj45(2) - RJ45 rj45S(3) - RJ45 shielded db9(4) - DB9 bnc(5) - BNC fAUI(6) - AUI female mAUI(7) - AUI male fiberSC(8) - SC fiber fiberMIC(9) - MIC fiber fiberST(10) - ST fiber telco(11) - Telco mtrj(12) - MT-RJ fiber hssdc(13) - fiber channel style-2 fiberLC(14) - LC fiber cx4(15) - IB4X for 10GBASE-CX4 The most recent version of this textual convention is available in the online version of this MIB module on the IANA web site. Requests for new values should be made to IANA via email (iana&iana.org).
TEXTUAL-CONVENTION    
  INTEGER other(1), rj45(2), rj45S(3), db9(4), bnc(5), fAUI(6), mAUI(7), fiberSC(8), fiberMIC(9), fiberST(10), telco(11), mtrj(12), hssdc(13), fiberLC(14), cx4(15)  

Defined Values

ianaMauMIB 1.3.6.1.2.1.154
This MIB module defines dot3MauType OBJECT-IDENTITIES and IANAifMauListBits, IANAifMauMediaAvailable, IANAifMauAutoNegCapBits, and IANAifJackType TEXTUAL-CONVENTIONs, specifying enumerated values of the ifMauTypeListBits, ifMauMediaAvailable / rpMauMediaAvailable, ifMauAutoNegCapabilityBits / ifMauAutoNegCapAdvertisedBits / ifMauAutoNegCapReceivedBits and ifJackType / rpJackType objects respectively, defined in the MAU-MIB. It is intended that each new MAU type, Media Availability state, Auto Negotiation capability and/or Jack type defined by the IEEE 802.3 working group and approved for publication in a revision of IEEE Std 802.3 will be added to this MIB module, provided that it is suitable for being managed by the base objects in the MAU-MIB. An Expert Review, as defined in RFC 2434 [RFC2434], is REQUIRED for such additions. The following reference is used throughout this MIB module: [IEEE802.3] refers to: IEEE Std 802.3, 2005 Edition: 'IEEE Standard for Information technology - Telecommunications and information exchange between systems - Local and metropolitan area networks - Specific requirements - Part 3: Carrier sense multiple access with collision detection (CSMA/CD) access method and physical layer specifications'. This reference should be updated as appropriate when new MAU types, Media Availability states, Auto Negotiation capabilities, and/or Jack types are added to this MIB module. Copyright (C) The IETF Trust (2007). The initial version of this MIB module was published in RFC 4836; for full legal notices see the RFC itself. Supplementary information may be available at: http://www.ietf.org/copyrights/ianamib.html
MODULE-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4
OBJECT IDENTIFIER    

dot3MauTypeAUI 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.1
no internal MAU, view from AUI
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10Base5 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.2
thick coax MAU
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauTypeFoirl 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.3
FOIRL MAU
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10Base2 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.4
thin coax MAU
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseT 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.5
UTP MAU. Note that it is strongly recommended that agents return either dot3MauType10BaseTHD or dot3MauType10BaseTFD if the duplex mode is known. However, management applications should be prepared to receive this MAU type value from older agent implementations.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseFP 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.6
passive fiber MAU
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseFB 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.7
sync fiber MAU
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseFL 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.8
async fiber MAU. Note that it is strongly recommended that agents return either dot3MauType10BaseFLHD or dot3MauType10BaseFLFD if the duplex mode is known. However, management applications should be prepared to receive this MAU type value from older agent implementations.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10Broad36 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.9
broadband DTE MAU. Note that 10BROAD36 MAUs can be attached to interfaces but not to repeaters.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseTHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.10
UTP MAU, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseTFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.11
UTP MAU, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseFLHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.12
async fiber MAU, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10BaseFLFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.13
async fiber MAU, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseT4 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.14
4 pair category 3 UTP
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseTXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.15
2 pair category 5 UTP, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseTXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.16
2 pair category 5 UTP, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseFXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.17
X fiber over PMT, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseFXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.18
X fiber over PMT, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseT2HD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.19
2 pair category 3 UTP, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseT2FD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.20
2 pair category 3 UTP, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.21
PCS/PMA, unknown PMD, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.22
PCS/PMA, unknown PMD, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseLXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.23
Fiber over long-wavelength laser, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseLXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.24
Fiber over long-wavelength laser, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseSXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.25
Fiber over short-wavelength laser, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseSXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.26
Fiber over short-wavelength laser, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseCXHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.27
Copper over 150-Ohm balanced cable, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseCXFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.28
Copper over 150-Ohm balanced cable, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseTHD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.29
Four-pair Category 5 UTP, half duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseTFD 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.30
Four-pair Category 5 UTP, full duplex mode
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseX 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.31
X PCS/PMA, unknown PMD.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseLX4 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.32
X fiber over WWDM optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseR 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.33
R PCS/PMA, unknown PMD.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseER 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.34
R fiber over 1550 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseLR 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.35
R fiber over 1310 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseSR 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.36
R fiber over 850 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseW 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.37
W PCS/PMA, unknown PMD.
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseEW 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.38
W fiber over 1550 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseLW 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.39
W fiber over 1310 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseSW 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.40
W fiber over 850 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GigBaseCX4 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.41
X copper over 8 pair 100-Ohm balanced cable
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType2BaseTL 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.42
Voice grade UTP copper, up to 2700m, optional PAF
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10PassTS 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.43
Voice grade UTP copper, up to 750m, optional PAF
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseBX10D 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.44
One single-mode fiber OLT, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseBX10U 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.45
One single-mode fiber ONU, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType100BaseLX10 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.46
Two single-mode fibers, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseBX10D 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.47
One single-mode fiber OLT, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseBX10U 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.48
One single-mode fiber ONU, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BaseLX10 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.49
Two sigle-mode fiber, long wavelength, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BasePX10D 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.50
One single-mode fiber EPON OLT, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BasePX10U 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.51
One single-mode fiber EPON ONU, 10km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BasePX20D 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.52
One single-mode fiber EPON OLT, 20km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000BasePX20U 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.53
One single-mode fiber EPON ONU, 20km
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbaseT 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.54
Four-pair Category 6A or better, full duplex mode only
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbaseLRM 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.55
R multimode fiber over 1310 nm optics
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType1000baseKX 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.56
X backplane, full duplex mode only
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbaseKX4 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.57
4 lane X backplane, full duplex mode only
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbaseKR 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.58
R backplane, full duplex mode only
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXD1 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.59
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting low power budget (PRX10)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXD2 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.60
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting medium power budget (PRX20)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXD3 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.61
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting high power budget (PRX30)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXU1 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.62
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON ONU, supporting low power budget (PRX10)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXU2 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.63
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON ONU, supporting medium power budget (PRX20)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10G1GbasePRXU3 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.64
One single-mode fiber asymmetric-rate EPON ONU, supporting high power budget (PRX30)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbasePRD1 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.65
One single-mode fiber symmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting low power budget (PR10)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbasePRD2 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.66
One single-mode fiber symmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting medium power budget (PR20)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbasePRD3 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.67
One single-mode fiber symmetric-rate EPON OLT, supporting high power budget (PR30)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbasePRU1 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.68
One single-mode fiber symmetric-rate EPON ONU, supporting low and medium power budget (PR10 and PR20)
OBJECT-IDENTITY    

dot3MauType10GbasePRU3 1.3.6.1.2.1.26.4.69
One single-mode fiber symmetric-rate EPON ONU, supporting high power budget (PR30)
OBJECT-IDENTITY